FAMILY LAW 87: The court concluded that plaintiffs request for 50-50 custody was more about plaintiffs needs and wants than the childrens best interests. Most of these State Court Administrative Office forms are associated with Michigan Court Rules and statutes. 7/2017. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. Log in, Florida Probate and Estate Administration, Florida Probate | Summary Administration in Florida, Florida Intestacy and Intestate Succession Law, Florida Probate | Formal Administration in Florida.