The Hoke County Sheriff's Office said Thursday that 25-year-old Adrian Noel Vega was arrested Tuesday during a traffic stop in Shannon. That means building a strong legal defense and avoiding some common mistakes. The ruling could impact some judgements, and the department is communicating with the Washington Association of Prosecuting Attorneys and the Washington State Office of Public Defense. Blake argued that she did not . C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Prohibits operating motor vehicle while under the influence of an intoxicating liquor or any drug.